Teaching time table(2014/2015)

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SECURITY

ELCT/NWD-IGABIRO TRAING INSTITUTE OF AGRICULTURE

FIRST SEMESER TIME TABLE FOR TRAINING PROGRAMS OF ACADEMIC YEAR 2014/2015: CGA 2013, CGA 2014 &DGA2014 COURSES

DAY 8:15am-10:00am 10:15am-12:00noon 1:20pm-4:30pm
MONDAY CGA2013:GST05108-PM

CGA2014: GAT04105-RC

DGA2014:GST 06107-EM

CGA2013: GST05108-PM

CGA2014: GAT04103-EY

DGA2014: GAT06105-IR

CGA 2013:GST05111-AK

CGA2014: GAT04101-BW

DGA2014:GAT06101-DM

TUESDAY CGA 2013: GST05111-AK

CGA2014: GST04111-JF

DGA2014: GAT06103-EY

CGA2013:GST04213-PP

CGA2014:GAT04107-EM

DGA2014: GAT06104-AZ

CGA 2013: GST05108-PM

CGA2014: GAT04106-GL

DGA2014:GAT06105-IR

WEDNESDAY CGA2013: GAT05106-IR

CGA2014: GST04111-JF

DGA2014:GAT06103-EY

CGA2013: GAT05106-IR

CGA2014:GAT04107-EM

DGA2014: GAT06104-AZ

CGA 2013: GAT05105-GL

CGA2014:GAT04105-RC

DGA2014: GAT06101-DM

THURSDAY CGA2013: GAT05103-EN

CGA2014:GAT04110-SR

DGA2014:GAT06103-EY

CGA2013: GAT05103-EN

CGA2014: GAT04106-GL

DGA2014:GAT06104-AZ

CGA 2013: GST05108-PM

CGA2014: GAT04101-BW

DGA2014: GST 06107-EM

FRIDAY CGA 2013: GAT05103-EN

CGA2014: GAT04110-SR

DGA2014: GST06108-JF

CGA2013: GAT05105-GL

CGA2014: GAT04105-RC

DGA2014: GST06108-JF

CGA 2013:GAT05106-IR

CGA2014:GAT04103-EY

DGA2014: GAT06104-AZ

 

KEY

GST05108: Principles of Agricultural Technologies Dissemination (Paul.Mabala)
GAT04105: Principles of Crop production (Ronald Chambakale)

GST05111: Introduction to Entrepreneurship (A.Kyamanywagoha)

GST06107: Tractor Power and Farm Machinery (Ebean.Muttani)

GST04111: Introduction to Agribusiness (J. Fundi)

GAT06103: Livestock Breeding Management (ElisafiYohana)

GAT05106: Land Resources Planning and Management (IshengomaRweyongeza)

GAT05103: Principles of Animal DiseasesTreatment and Control (EsperanciaAnatory)

GAT04110: Basic Animal Health (Sebastian Rushoke)

GST06108: Farm Management (Jerry Fundi)

GAT04101: Livestock Feeds and Feeding (Bulegeya William)

GAT06105: Small Scale Irrigation (.IshengomaRweyongeza)

GST04213: Introduction to Computer (Peter Peladius)

GAT 04107: Animal Power (Ebean.Muttani)

GAT06104: Production of Perennial Crops (AdeltusZakumuha)

GAT06101: Animal Nutrition, Feed Evaluation and utilization (Deus Mome)

GAT04103: BasicPlant anatomy and Physiology (ElisafiYohana)

GAT05105: Management of Horticultural Crops (Gerald Lwiza)

GAT04106: Basic Crop Protection (Gerald Lwiza)